About the TSO

Administrative Staff

Roberta Smith
Interim President & C.E.O.

John Sharpe
Executive Assistant to the
Office of the President & C.E.O.

Artistic Administration

Loie Fallis
Vice-President, Artistic Planning

David Dredla
Artistic Administrator

Adriana Kraevska
Assistant Artistic Administrator

Molly Lipham
Assistant to the Music Director

Susana Almeida
Office Administrator

John Dunn
Volunteer Archivist

Orchestra Operations & Education

Rachel Malach
Vice-President, Orchestra Operations & Education

Chris Walroth
Production Manager

Christian Sharpe
Orchestra Personnel Administrator

Faeron Pileggi
Orchestra Operations & Education Assistant

Rachel Robbins
TSYO Manager & Education Assistant

Business Administration

Lisa Hamel
Vice-President, Business Administration
& Chief Financial Officer

Fiona Buttars
Director of Database Operations

Matthew Jones
Information Systems
Manager

Jason Taylor
Database Manager

Karen Turner
Manager of Ticketing Operations

Tamim Rahim
Network & Server
Administrator

Maureen Hamlyn
Receptionist &
Administration Services

Finance

Suzy Yin
Accounting Manager

Margy Lau
Senior Accountant

Wendy Yin
Accounting Clerk & Payroll Administrator

For programme advertising inquiries, please contact Geri Cansick at 416.593.0351 X 514
 

Marketing & Communications

Jennifer Bryan
Director of Sales

Alex Grunwald
Senior Manager of Digital Media

Laura Quinn
Senior Manager of Communications

Kendal Egli
Manager of Advertising Production

Josh Clavir
Social Media & Digital Content Producer

Jill Angelstad
Publicity Coordinator

Hannah Chan-Hartley
Publications Coordinator

Adam Debevc
Sales Coordinator

Maytal Kowalski
Online Marketing Coordinator

Sarah Malleau
Marketing Coordinator

Kate Spencer
Marketing Intern

Flip Publicity
Media Relations

Development &
Donor Relations

Denny Young
Vice-President, Development

Sarah Bullick
Director of Annual Giving

Brian Columbus
Director of Development Operations

Marion York
Director of Philanthropy

Christopher Beard
Manager of Communications

Sarah Jarvis
Senior Manager of Business Development & Corporate Partnerships

Niamh Earls
Manager of Stewardship & Major Gifts

Jessica Hutton
Manager of Annual Giving

Kate Millar
Manager of Events

Katie Norman
Manager of Corporate Partnerships

Leslie Aston Hurst
Executive Assistant - Development

Lauren Fulthorpe
Development Researcher

Yoomee Choo
Coordinator of Corporate Partnerships

Curtis Vander Hyden
Coordinator of Development Operations

Customer Service

Kevin Devaux
Manager of Customer Service

Jenny Kerr
Assistant Manager of Customer Service

Tess Menet
Assistant Manager of Customer Service

Steve Kwan
Ticketing Services Coordinator

Alice Wu
Customer Service Supervisor

Customer Service Representatives

Lisa Aikman
Kathy Cheung
Jennifer Collins
Daniela Parra
Nicole Provan
Lelland Reed
Philipp Schnaase

† On leave

- top -


 

 

S M T W T F S
30
31
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Goode Plays Mozart

7:30 PM RTH
Masterworks

12
Goode Plays Mozart

8:00 PM RTH
Masterworks

13
14
15
16
17
Grimaud Plays Brahms

8:00 PM RTH
Masterworks

18
19
Grimaud Plays Brahms

8:00 PM RTH
Masterworks

20
21
22
Mardi Gras: New Orleans Jazz

8:00 PM RTH
Pops Concert

23
Mardi Gras: New Orleans Jazz

2:00 PM RTH
Pops Matinee

8:00 PM RTH
Pops Concert

24
25
26
Inspired by Love

7:30 PM RTH
Light Classics

27
Inspired by Love

3:00 PM RTH
Light Classics

28
29
30
Mahler Symphony 9

8:00 PM RTH
Masterworks

01
02
03
View Full Calendar

 

   Find us on Facebook

   Follow us on Twitter

  Subscribe on YouTube

   Follow us on Google+